Cetearyl Alcohol, 8 oz for DIY Cosmetics, Soaps, Candles
- INCI name: Cetearyl Alcohol
- Can increase moisturization properties of your homemade body butters, lip balm or any other skin and hair care products.
- Plant derived ingredient & suitable for natural/green and vegan recipes of DIY cosmetics.
- Oil phase thickener & solidifier/opacifier; helps to stabilize emulsion (helper of an emulsifying wax)
- Product comes in a convenient resealable stand up pouch with zip lock.